Chauffeured transfers in Cleveland · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cleveland with the fare shown first
Cleveland arranges pre-booked transfers in Cleveland (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Cleveland, each with its page
- Rock & Roll Hall of Famefrom US$10.422 min
- The Westin Cleveland Downtownfrom US$11.623 min
- Drury Plaza Hotel Cleveland Downtownfrom US$12.344 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cleveland requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cleveland and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Cleveland
US$10.42
the cheapest route
2 min
Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cleveland, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Rock & Roll Hall of Fame0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.42from
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → The Westin Cleveland Downtown1.2 km · 3 minUS$11.62from
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Drury Plaza Hotel Cleveland Downtown1.4 km · 4 minUS$12.34from
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Hyatt Regency Cleveland at The Arcade1.6 km · 4 minUS$12.66from
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Tower1.6 km · 4 minUS$12.66from
- Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Hilton Cleveland Downtown1.6 km · 4 minUS$12.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Rock & Roll Hall of Fame | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.42 | See details |
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → The Westin Cleveland Downtown | 1.2 km | 3 min | US$11.62 | See details |
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Drury Plaza Hotel Cleveland Downtown | 1.4 km | 4 min | US$12.34 | See details |
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Hyatt Regency Cleveland at The Arcade | 1.6 km | 4 min | US$12.66 | See details |
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Tower | 1.6 km | 4 min | US$12.66 | See details |
| Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport → Hilton Cleveland Downtown | 1.6 km | 4 min | US$12.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Cleveland
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cleveland Burke Lakefront Airport
from US$10.42Airport
1501 N Marginal Rd, Cleveland, OH 44114
See prices and book →Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
from US$30.02Airport
5300 Riverside Dr, Cleveland, OH 44135
See prices and book →Chester Ave. -Greyhound Station (North Side)
from US$13.70Station
Cleveland, OH 44114, USA
See prices and book →Chester Ave. -Greyhound Station (South Side)
from US$13.86Station
Cleveland, OH 44114, USA
See prices and book →Cleveland
from US$12.82Station
200 Cleveland Memorial Shoreway, Cleveland, OH 44114
See prices and book →Southgate Transit Center Stop #2
from US$55.14Station
Maple Heights, OH 44137, USA
See prices and book →Stephanie Tubbs Jones Transit Center
from US$16.10Station
2115 E 22nd St, Cleveland, OH 44115
See prices and book →Stokes-Windermere Station Bus Stop #3
from US$36.74Station
East Cleveland, OH 44112, USA
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic - Marymount Hospital
from US$44.10Hospital
12300 McCracken Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic - South Pointe Hospital
from US$48.10Hospital
20000 Harvard Ave, Warrensville Heights, OH 44122
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic E. 89th St Employee Garage #2
from US$25.38Hospital
Carnegie Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic Fairview Hospital
from US$30.02Hospital
18101 Lorain Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cleveland?
In Cleveland and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cleveland centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ClevelandDrive with Cleveland in Cleveland
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cleveland?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cleveland?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cleveland?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cleveland, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car